Legal notice
Legal Notice
This website, mayukhtea.com, is owned and operated by Mayukh.
Business details
Trade name: Mayukh (also trading as Mayukh Tea)
Legal entity: Sole proprietorship of Baishali Pradhan
Registered address: 9/B Chowrasta Road, Opposite Bank of Baroda, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101, India
Contact
Phone: +91-9429692112
Email: customercare@mayukhtea.com
Registrations and licenses
GST Registration No. (GSTIN): 19ALGPM9196E1ZK
FSSAI License No.: 12818006000154 (valid to 09-04-2029)
Importer-Exporter Code (IEC): 0215027264
Tea Board of India, Buyer of Tea Registration: KOL/B-8006
Tea Board of India, Exporter License: TB/LC/E-11889 (valid to 11-07-2027)
Darjeeling Certification Trade Mark License: DJ/70/30092024/E (valid to 29-09-2026)
Registered Trademark: "MAYUKH", Trade Mark No. 3322634, Class 30 (Trade Marks Act, 1999)
Grievance officer
In line with the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, our grievance officer can be contacted at:
Name: Saurabh Rajurkar
Email: customercare@mayukhtea.com
Phone: +91-9429692112
We aim to acknowledge complaints within 48 hours and resolve them within one month of receipt.